KAM Raceway

Two Nights At KAM Raceway Next For Dirt2Media National Open Wheel 600 Series
Jett Hays, Joey Starnes, And Braxton Weger Collect Dirt2Media NOW600 Wins At KAM Raceway
NOW600 Weekend Overview: June 16-18, 2023
Nunnenkamp, Friesen, and Soares Score NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins at KAM Raceway on Friday!
Friesen, Hendrickson and Kiner First in NOW600 Weekly Racing Opener at KAM Raceway!
Two Nights At KAM Raceway Next For Dirt2Media National Open Wheel 600 Series

Two Nights At KAM Raceway Next For Dirt2Media National Open Wheel 600 Series

7/20/2023 -
Bryan Hulbert – HASTINGS, Neb. (July 20, 2023) Just over a week away from the much-anticipated return to KAM Raceway in Hastings, Neb., the Dirt2Media
Jett Hays, Joey Starnes, And Braxton Weger Collect Dirt2Media NOW600 Wins At KAM Raceway

Jett Hays, Joey Starnes, And Braxton Weger Collect Dirt2Media NOW600 Wins At KAM Raceway

7/30/2023 -
Bryan Hulbert – HASTINGS, Neb. (July 29, 2023) Wrapping up Night 2 of action at KAM Raceway, Jett Hays added another first to his Dirt2Media NOW600 pr
NOW600 Weekend Overview: June 16-18, 2023

NOW600 Weekend Overview: June 16-18, 2023

6/14/2023 -
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (June 14, 2023) - Six events are on the schedule across the country in National Open Wheel 600 Series action. FRIDAY, JUNE 16 >> NOW6
Nunnenkamp, Friesen, and Soares Score NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins at KAM Raceway on Friday!

Nunnenkamp, Friesen, and Soares Score NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins at KAM Raceway on Friday!

5/28/2023 -
HASTINGS, Neb. (May 28, 2023) - Dawson Nunnenkamp, JJadyn Friesen and Hank Soares scored wins on Friday night at KAM Raceway in NOW600 Hi Plains Build
Friesen, Hendrickson and Kiner First in NOW600 Weekly Racing Opener at KAM Raceway!

Friesen, Hendrickson and Kiner First in NOW600 Weekly Racing Opener at KAM Raceway!

5/14/2023 -
HASTINGS, Neb. (May 13, 2023) - Jadyn Friesen, Tyler Hendrickson, and Sawyer Kiner strike first at KAM Raceway on Friday in NOW600 Hi Plains Building


5/19/2023 - KAM Raceway

5/19/2023 - KAM Raceway

Hastings, NE

18 Express Night

Classes

  • A CLASS - NON WING21 entries
  • ROOKIE CAGE KARTS9 entries
  • CAGE KARTS11 entries
  • JR FLAT KARTS7 entries
  • RESTRICTOR11 entries
  • A CLASS - WING11 entries
  • ADULT KART5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

A CLASS - NON WING

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE Saronville, NE 2
2 10 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE 8
3 2 14X Jake Lipker Jake Lipker Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
4 7 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
5 17 7R Rob Lipker Rob Lipker Harvard, NE Harvard, NE 12
6 9 44 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 3
7 5 35W Caleb Woodard Caleb Woodard Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -2
8 1 98 Colton Mcwhirter Colton Mcwhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -7
9 6 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -3
10 13 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
11 11 14 Tyler Hendrickson Tyler Hendrickson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
12 8 37 Josh Halte Josh Halte Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -4
13 14 37C Caleb Odle Caleb Odle Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 1
14 4 13C Chris Counter Chris Counter Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -10
15 12 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -3
16 16 31X Blake Nielsen Blake Nielsen Holstein, NE Holstein, NE -
17 15 37SR Allen Halte Allen Halte Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -2
18 20 6S Scott Smith Scott Smith Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
19 19 70 Brendan McCarter Brendan McCarter Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -
20 21 19X Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
21 18 3D Denver Luth Denver Luth Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 1 19X Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 4 37 Josh Halte Josh Halte Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 1
4 5 35W Caleb Woodard Caleb Woodard Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 1
5 6 14X Jake Lipker Jake Lipker Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
6 7 6S Scott Smith Scott Smith Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 3 31X Blake Nielsen Blake Nielsen Holstein, NE Holstein, NE -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
2 4 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE 2
3 6 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
4 5 13C Chris Counter Chris Counter Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 7 98 Colton Mcwhirter Colton Mcwhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
6 3 37C Caleb Odle Caleb Odle Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -3
7 2 7R Rob Lipker Rob Lipker Harvard, NE Harvard, NE -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Tyler Hendrickson Tyler Hendrickson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
2 2 44 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -
3 5 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
4 1 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE Saronville, NE -3
5 7 3D Denver Luth Denver Luth Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 2
6 3 37SR Allen Halte Allen Halte Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -3
7 6 70 Brendan McCarter Brendan McCarter Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -1

ROOKIE CAGE KARTS

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Kelby Callaway Kelby Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 8
2 8 57 Shandi Callaway Shandi Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 6
3 7 21 Makinzie Vanwey Makinzie Vanwey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 4
4 4 7W Whitley Suhr Whitley Suhr Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
5 3 82 Zayden Senff Zayden Senff Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
6 6 3G Everett Geiger Everett Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE -
7 5 7O Oakley Bremer Oakley Bremer Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
8 2 7 R.J. Enevoldsen R.J. Enevoldsen Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -6
9 1 30 Karter Bearce Karter Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Kelby Callaway Kelby Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -
2 9 57 Shandi Callaway Shandi Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 7
3 3 21 Makinzie Vanwey Makinzie Vanwey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -
4 5 3G Everett Geiger Everett Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
5 6 7O Oakley Bremer Oakley Bremer Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
6 8 7W Whitley Suhr Whitley Suhr Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
7 2 82 Zayden Senff Zayden Senff Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -5
8 7 7 R.J. Enevoldsen R.J. Enevoldsen Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
9 4 30 Karter Bearce Karter Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -5
All transfer

CAGE KARTS

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Landen Rojewski Landen Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE -
2 2 99 Grayson Rojewski Grayson Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE -
3 4 3 Jackson Husted Jackson Husted Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
4 5 16 Gunner Nolan Gunner Nolan Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 1
5 3 22 Cruze Havranek Cruze Havranek Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
6 6 24K Karson Pavelka Karson Pavelka Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
7 7 72B Bentley Hagan Bentley Hagan Hampton, NE Hampton, NE -
8 10 18K Braxton Kincaid Braxton Kincaid Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
9 9 00 Easton Hackler Easton Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -
10 11 7B Brayden Bremer Brayden Bremer Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
11 8 10 Ryker Senff Ryker Senff Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Landen Rojewski Landen Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 1
2 5 22 Cruze Havranek Cruze Havranek Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
3 6 16 Gunner Nolan Gunner Nolan Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 3
4 1 72B Bentley Hagan Bentley Hagan Hampton, NE Hampton, NE -3
5 3 00 Easton Hackler Easton Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -2
6 4 7B Brayden Bremer Brayden Bremer Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Grayson Rojewski Grayson Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 1
2 1 3 Jackson Husted Jackson Husted Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
3 5 24K Karson Pavelka Karson Pavelka Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
4 4 10 Ryker Senff Ryker Senff Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
5 3 18K Braxton Kincaid Braxton Kincaid Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
All transfer

JR FLAT KARTS

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72G Grayson Stobbe Grayson Stobbe Leigh, NE Leigh, NE 6
2 6 7J Jake Rodeman Jake Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 4
3 5 59 Braxton Gregg Braxton Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
4 4 T2 Trevor Scarrow Trevor Scarrow Glenvil, NE Glenvil, NE -
5 3 30B Bentlee Aguirre Bentlee Aguirre Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
6 1 14K Kiptyn Betka Kiptyn Betka Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -5
7 2 31X Katrina Nielsen Katrina Nielsen Holstein, NE Holstein, NE -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72G Grayson Stobbe Grayson Stobbe Leigh, NE Leigh, NE -
2 3 7J Jake Rodeman Jake Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 1
3 6 59 Braxton Gregg Braxton Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
4 5 T2 Trevor Scarrow Trevor Scarrow Glenvil, NE Glenvil, NE 1
5 7 30B Bentlee Aguirre Bentlee Aguirre Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
6 4 31X Katrina Nielsen Katrina Nielsen Holstein, NE Holstein, NE -2
7 2 14K Kiptyn Betka Kiptyn Betka Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -5
All transfer

RESTRICTOR

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
2 6 14S Sawyer Kiner Sawyer Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
3 9 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 6
4 5 17H Carson Holt Carson Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 1
5 3 2 Fox Funk Fox Funk Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -2
6 2 11A Jadisyn Andasek Jadisyn Andasek Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -4
7 7 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
8 8 30 Kyler Bearce Kyler Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
9 1 31Z Sawyer Zimmerman Sawyer Zimmerman Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -8
10 10 18T Taelynne Roberts Taelynne Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
11 11 14K Kamden Gossard Kamden Gossard Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
2 4 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
3 5 17H Carson Holt Carson Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 2
4 3 2 Fox Funk Fox Funk Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
5 6 18T Taelynne Roberts Taelynne Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
6 2 14K Kamden Gossard Kamden Gossard Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Kyler Bearce Kyler Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
2 3 14S Sawyer Kiner Sawyer Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
3 4 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
4 2 11A Jadisyn Andasek Jadisyn Andasek Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -2
5 5 31Z Sawyer Zimmerman Sawyer Zimmerman Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
All transfer

A CLASS - WING

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 9
2 1 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE Saronville, NE -1
3 5 5 Dylan Steinkruger Dylan Steinkruger Upland, NE Upland, NE 2
4 11 17 Jason Potter Jason Potter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 7
5 9 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 4
6 8 33 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 2
7 4 13C Chris Counter Chris Counter Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 7 14 Tyler Hendrickson Tyler Hendrickson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 3 32 Jonathan Roberts Jonathan Roberts Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -6
10 6 99A Alex Owen Alex Owen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
11 2 59 Evan Semerad Evan Semerad Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -9
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jason Potter Jason Potter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
2 3 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
3 6 14 Tyler Hendrickson Tyler Hendrickson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 5 5 Dylan Steinkruger Dylan Steinkruger Upland, NE Upland, NE 1
5 1 32 Jonathan Roberts Jonathan Roberts Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -4
6 4 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE Saronville, NE -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
2 4 33 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 2
3 5 99A Alex Owen Alex Owen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 3 13C Chris Counter Chris Counter Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 1 59 Evan Semerad Evan Semerad Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -4
All transfer

ADULT KART

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Kyler Rojewski Kyler Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 3
2 3 99 Jared Rojewski Jared Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 1
3 5 2 Ken VanWey Ken VanWey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 2
4 1 66 Brent VanWey Brent VanWey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -3
5 2 31X Kameron Nielsen Kameron Nielsen Holstien, NE Holstien, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Ken VanWey Ken VanWey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -
2 4 31 Kyler Rojewski Kyler Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 2
3 3 99 Jared Rojewski Jared Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE -
4 2 31X Kameron Nielsen Kameron Nielsen Holstien, NE Holstien, NE -2
5 5 66 Brent VanWey Brent VanWey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners