KAM Raceway

Tityn Roberts Doubles Up and Non-Wing Feature Falls to Rain at KAM Raceway!
Starnes, Woodard, and Roberts Storm to NOW600 Weekly Racing Victory at KAM!
Woodard, Potter, and Roberts Run to NOW600 Weekly Wins at KAM Raceway!
Laflin and Geiger Grab NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins on Friday at KAM Raceway!
Mcwhirter, Friesen, and Samuelson Master NOW600 Weekly Racing Fields at KAM Raceway!
Tityn Roberts Doubles Up and Non-Wing Feature Falls to Rain at KAM Raceway!

Tityn Roberts Doubles Up and Non-Wing Feature Falls to Rain at KAM Raceway!

5/26/2024 -
Photo Credit: Ashton Tackwell HASTINGS, Neb. (May 26, 2024) - Tityn Roberts doubled up in NOW600 Weekly Racing action at KAM Raceway on Saturday as ra
Starnes, Woodard, and Roberts Storm to NOW600 Weekly Racing Victory at KAM!

Starnes, Woodard, and Roberts Storm to NOW600 Weekly Racing Victory at KAM!

5/25/2024 -
HASTINGS, Neb. (May 24, 2024) - Joey Starnes, Caleb Woodard, and Taelynn Roberts storm to NOW600 Weekly Racing victory on Friday night at KAM Raceway.
Woodard, Potter, and Roberts Run to NOW600 Weekly Wins at KAM Raceway!

Woodard, Potter, and Roberts Run to NOW600 Weekly Wins at KAM Raceway!

5/11/2024 -
HASTINGS, Neb. (May 11, 2024) - Caleb Woodard, Jason Potter, and Tityn Roberts ran to victory on Friday night for the opener of NOW600 Weekly Racing a
Laflin and Geiger Grab NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins on Friday at KAM Raceway!

Laflin and Geiger Grab NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins on Friday at KAM Raceway!

7/8/2024 -
HASTINGS, Neb. (July 7, 2024) - Matthew Laflin and Ollie Geiger grabbed feature wins on Friday night at KAM Raceway in NOW600 Weekly Racing competitio
Mcwhirter, Friesen, and Samuelson Master NOW600 Weekly Racing Fields at KAM Raceway!

Mcwhirter, Friesen, and Samuelson Master NOW600 Weekly Racing Fields at KAM Raceway!

6/29/2024 -
HASTINGS, Neb. (June 29, 2024) - Colton Mcwhirter, Jadyn Friesen, and Luke Samuelson each mastered their respective divisions on Friday night at KaM R


5/24/2024 - KAM Raceway

5/24/2024 - KAM Raceway

Hastings, NE

Memorial Day - Night 1

Classes

  • NOW600 Stock Non-Wing28 entries
  • JR 2 CAGE KARTS7 entries
  • JR 1 CAGE KARTS14 entries
  • JUNIOR FLAT KARTS4 entries
  • NOW600 Restricted15 entries
  • NOW600 A-Class Winged32 entries
  • ADULT KARTS9 entries
  • Junior Sprints3 entries
  • Rookie Cage5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NOW600 Stock Non-Wing

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 35W Caleb Woodard Caleb Woodard Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 7
2 4 98X Colton Mcwhirter Colton Mcwhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
3 2 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
4 7 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
5 12 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 7
6 13 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
7 10 83X Joey Starnes Joey Starnes Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 3
8 14 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
9 16 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE 7
10 6 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -4
11 5 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
12 11 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -1
13 15 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 2
14 19 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
15 17 88 Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO 2
16 18 38B Bo Ready Bo Ready Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 2
17 20 37C Caleb Odle Caleb Odle Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 3
18 DNF 9 33X Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA -9
19 DNF 3 7R Rob Lipker Rob Lipker Harvard, NE Harvard, NE -16
20 DNF 1 2 Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 4 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 1
4 11 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE 7
5 6 88 Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO 1
6 5 38B Bo Ready Bo Ready Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -1
7 15 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
8 7 37C Caleb Odle Caleb Odle Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -1
Top 8 transfer
9 9 33 Laike Imm Laike Imm Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS -
10 3 06 Joel Kaczor Joel Kaczor Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -7
11 13 13 Tyler Odle Tyler Odle Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
12 10 14 Jake Lipker Jake Lipker Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
13 8 61 Tracy Saathoff Tracy Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
14 12 1 Skyler Jacobs Skyler Jacobs Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -2
15 DNF 14 02S Nathan Wilt Nathan Wilt Superior, NE Superior, NE -1
DNS 16 24 Jared Hatra Jared Hatra Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 1
2 4 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
3 6 98X Colton Mcwhirter Colton Mcwhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
4 7 33X Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 10 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 4
7 3 37C Caleb Odle Caleb Odle Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -4
8 5 14 Jake Lipker Jake Lipker Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -3
9 9 13 Tyler Odle Tyler Odle Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
10 1 24 Jared Hatra Jared Hatra Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83X Joey Starnes Joey Starnes Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 5
2 2 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 4 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 1
4 9 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 8 38B Bo Ready Bo Ready Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 2
7 3 61 Tracy Saathoff Tracy Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
8 5 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE -3
9 DNF 1 02S Nathan Wilt Nathan Wilt Superior, NE Superior, NE -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
2 7 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 5
3 5 35W Caleb Woodard Caleb Woodard Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 2
4 2 7R Rob Lipker Rob Lipker Harvard, NE Harvard, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 06 Joel Kaczor Joel Kaczor Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -4
6 6 88 Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO -
7 3 33 Laike Imm Laike Imm Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS -4
8 9 1 Skyler Jacobs Skyler Jacobs Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
DNS 8 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -

JR 2 CAGE KARTS

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57 Landen Rojewski Landen Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 6
2 5 44D Camden Diederichs Camden Diederichs South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 3
3 4 3 Jackson Husted Jackson Husted Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
4 3 24K Karson Pavelka Karson Pavelka Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
5 1 72B Bentley Hagan Bentley Hagan Hampton, NE Hampton, NE -4
6 6 99 Grayson Rojewski Grayson Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE -
7 2 17 Kelby Callaway Kelby Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Landen Rojewski Landen Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 5
2 4 3 Jackson Husted Jackson Husted Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
3 7 99 Grayson Rojewski Grayson Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 4
4 5 44D Camden Diederichs Camden Diederichs South Bend, NE South Bend, NE 1
5 1 72B Bentley Hagan Bentley Hagan Hampton, NE Hampton, NE -4
6 2 17 Kelby Callaway Kelby Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -4
7 3 24K Karson Pavelka Karson Pavelka Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -4
All transfer

JR 1 CAGE KARTS

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45 Draken Brethouwer Draken Brethouwer Panama, NE Panama, NE 5
2 4 00 Easton Hackler Easton Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 2
3 2 7 R.J. Enevoldsen R.J. Enevoldsen Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -1
4 5 24K Kasen Kalkwarf Kasen Kalkwarf Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
5 7 17V Cooper Vantine Cooper Vantine Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 10 0J Justice Krupicka Justice Krupicka Denton, NE Denton, NE 4
7 11 46 Noah Copas Noah Copas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
8 12 61 Creighton Wergin Creighton Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE 4
9 3 18K Braxton Kincaid Braxton Kincaid Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -6
10 13 57 Shandi Callaway Shandi Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 3
11 8 38H Hunter Wilcox Hunter Wilcox Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
12 14 2E Emersyn Galusha Emersyn Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 2
13 DNF 1 72K Sophia Kincaid Sophia Kincaid Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -12
14 DNF 9 30 Karter Bearce Karter Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 R.J. Enevoldsen R.J. Enevoldsen Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 1
2 6 17V Cooper Vantine Cooper Vantine Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
3 4 00 Easton Hackler Easton Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 1
4 5 30 Karter Bearce Karter Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
5 1 72K Sophia Kincaid Sophia Kincaid Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -4
6 7 46 Noah Copas Noah Copas Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
7 3 57 Shandi Callaway Shandi Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24K Kasen Kalkwarf Kasen Kalkwarf Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
2 5 45 Draken Brethouwer Draken Brethouwer Panama, NE Panama, NE 3
3 2 18K Braxton Kincaid Braxton Kincaid Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
4 7 38H Hunter Wilcox Hunter Wilcox Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
5 6 0J Justice Krupicka Justice Krupicka Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
6 3 61 Creighton Wergin Creighton Wergin Milford, NE Milford, NE -3
7 1 2E Emersyn Galusha Emersyn Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -6
All transfer

JUNIOR FLAT KARTS

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72G Grayson Stobbe Grayson Stobbe Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 1 30B Bentlee Aguirre Bentlee Aguirre Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
3 4 22S Bentley Farmer Bentley Farmer Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE 1
4 3 14K Kiptyn Betka Kiptyn Betka Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72G Grayson Stobbe Grayson Stobbe Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 1 30B Bentlee Aguirre Bentlee Aguirre Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
3 3 14K Kiptyn Betka Kiptyn Betka Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
4 4 22S Bentley Farmer Bentley Farmer Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE -
All transfer

NOW600 Restricted

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18T Taelynne Roberts Taelynne Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
2 5 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
3 7 30 Kyler Bearce Kyler Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 4
4 3 17H Carson Holt Carson Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -1
5 4 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
6 9 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
7 8 12 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 1
8 13 27 Luke Samuelson Luke Samuelson Axtell, NE Axtell, NE 5
9 11 94 Elijah Schweitzer Elijah Schweitzer Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 2
10 10 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
11 2 2 Fox Funk Fox Funk Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -9
12 6 4 Truxton Trauernicht Truxton Trauernicht Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
13 12 3J Josie Imm Josie Imm Phillispburg, KS Phillispburg, KS -1
14 14 12P Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
DNS 15 21 Addison Schweitzer Addison Schweitzer Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
2 1 4 Truxton Trauernicht Truxton Trauernicht Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 5 30 Kyler Bearce Kyler Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
4 3 2 Fox Funk Fox Funk Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
5 6 12 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 1
6 2 94 Elijah Schweitzer Elijah Schweitzer Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -4
7 8 27 Luke Samuelson Luke Samuelson Axtell, NE Axtell, NE 1
8 7 12P Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18T Taelynne Roberts Taelynne Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
2 4 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
3 6 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
4 3 17H Carson Holt Carson Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -1
5 7 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 2
6 5 3J Josie Imm Josie Imm Phillispburg, KS Phillispburg, KS -1
7 1 21 Addison Schweitzer Addison Schweitzer Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -6
All transfer

NOW600 A-Class Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11X Joey Starnes Joey Starnes Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 6
2 2 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 9 33X Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
4 16 91A Alec Frisell Alec Frisell Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 12
5 5 17 Jason Potter Jason Potter Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
6 12 15 Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 6
7 19 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 12
8 10 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 2
9 8 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -1
10 13 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
11 6 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE -5
12 11 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -1
13 15 5KX Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 2
14 20 99 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 6
15 18 59 Evan Semerad Evan Semerad Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 3
16 3 18R Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -13
17 14 14 Sawyer Kiner Sawyer Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
18 DNF 4 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -14
19 DNF 1 14K Kamden Gossard Kamden Gossard Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -18
20 DNF 17 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 4 59 Evan Semerad Evan Semerad Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 2
3 8 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 2 99 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 33 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 2
6 5 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
7 13 44 Samuel Holt Samuel Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 6
8 3 88 Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO -5
9 6 94 Mitchell Schweitzer Mitchell Schweitzer Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -3
10 9 26 Ethan Schweitzer Ethan Schweitzer Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -1
11 10 64 Brad McWhirter Brad McWhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
12 11 5S Zak Swanson Zak Swanson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -1
13 14 16D Cael Dice Cael Dice Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
14 DNF 15 24 Jared Hatra Jared Hatra Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 16 7R Rob Lipker Rob Lipker Harvard, NE Harvard, NE -
DNS 12 2R Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33X Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
2 4 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
3 3 18R Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
4 6 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
6 8 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
7 2 26 Ethan Schweitzer Ethan Schweitzer Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -5
8 DNF 1 2R Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11X Joey Starnes Joey Starnes Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 4
2 4 17 Jason Potter Jason Potter Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 2
3 6 22 Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
4 2 14 Sawyer Kiner Sawyer Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 99 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
6 1 94 Mitchell Schweitzer Mitchell Schweitzer Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -5
7 7 64 Brad McWhirter Brad McWhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
8 DNF 8 44 Samuel Holt Samuel Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Kamden Gossard Kamden Gossard Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE -
3 6 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 3
4 5 5KX Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 88 Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO -1
6 7 33 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 1
7 3 7R Rob Lipker Rob Lipker Harvard, NE Harvard, NE -4
8 8 16D Cael Dice Cael Dice Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 4 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
3 6 15 Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 3
4 8 91A Alec Frisell Alec Frisell Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 59 Evan Semerad Evan Semerad Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -2
6 5 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
7 7 5S Zak Swanson Zak Swanson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -
8 DNF 1 24 Jared Hatra Jared Hatra Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7

ADULT KARTS

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Ken VanWey Ken VanWey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 2
2 6 99 Landen Rojewski Landen Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 4
3 5 31K Kyler Rojewski Kyler Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 2
4 2 53 Dayton Svoboda Dayton Svoboda Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
5 7 45 Kaden Johnson Kaden Johnson Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
6 9 2X Amber Johnson Amber Johnson Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
7 DNF 4 31 Matt Fuller Matt Fuller Smith Center, KS Smith Center, KS -3
8 DNF 1 11 Troy Kingsbury Troy Kingsbury Smith Center, KS Smith Center, KS -7
DNS 8 79 Josh Halte Josh Halte Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Matt Fuller Matt Fuller Smith Center, KS Smith Center, KS 2
2 4 11 Troy Kingsbury Troy Kingsbury Smith Center, KS Smith Center, KS 2
3 6 2 Ken VanWey Ken VanWey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 3
4 5 53 Dayton Svoboda Dayton Svoboda Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
5 9 31K Kyler Rojewski Kyler Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 4
6 8 99 Landen Rojewski Landen Rojewski Hampton, NE Hampton, NE 2
7 2 45 Kaden Johnson Kaden Johnson Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -5
8 DNF 7 79 Josh Halte Josh Halte Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -1
DQ 1 2X Amber Johnson Amber Johnson Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
All transfer

Junior Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28B Brex Woods Brex Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
2 24K Kasen Kalkwarf Kasen Kalkwarf Crete, NE Crete, NE -
3 7W Whitley Suhr Whitley Suhr Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -

Rookie Cage

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Addisyn Burck Addisyn Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 3 3G Everett Geiger Everett Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
3 2 0 Tuff Krupicka Tuff Krupicka Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
4 4 9S Samantha Samuelson Samantha Samuelson Axtell, NE Axtell, NE -
DNS 5 13 Emery Enevoldsen Emery Enevoldsen Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Addisyn Burck Addisyn Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 3 3G Everett Geiger Everett Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
3 1 0 Tuff Krupicka Tuff Krupicka Denton, NE Denton, NE -2
4 5 9S Samantha Samuelson Samantha Samuelson Axtell, NE Axtell, NE 1
DNS 4 13 Emery Enevoldsen Emery Enevoldsen Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners