KAM Raceway

Tityn Roberts Doubles Up and Non-Wing Feature Falls to Rain at KAM Raceway!
Starnes, Woodard, and Roberts Storm to NOW600 Weekly Racing Victory at KAM!
Woodard, Potter, and Roberts Run to NOW600 Weekly Wins at KAM Raceway!
Laflin and Geiger Grab NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins on Friday at KAM Raceway!
Mcwhirter, Friesen, and Samuelson Master NOW600 Weekly Racing Fields at KAM Raceway!
Tityn Roberts Doubles Up and Non-Wing Feature Falls to Rain at KAM Raceway!

Tityn Roberts Doubles Up and Non-Wing Feature Falls to Rain at KAM Raceway!

5/26/2024 -
Photo Credit: Ashton Tackwell HASTINGS, Neb. (May 26, 2024) - Tityn Roberts doubled up in NOW600 Weekly Racing action at KAM Raceway on Saturday as ra
Starnes, Woodard, and Roberts Storm to NOW600 Weekly Racing Victory at KAM!

Starnes, Woodard, and Roberts Storm to NOW600 Weekly Racing Victory at KAM!

5/25/2024 -
HASTINGS, Neb. (May 24, 2024) - Joey Starnes, Caleb Woodard, and Taelynn Roberts storm to NOW600 Weekly Racing victory on Friday night at KAM Raceway.
Woodard, Potter, and Roberts Run to NOW600 Weekly Wins at KAM Raceway!

Woodard, Potter, and Roberts Run to NOW600 Weekly Wins at KAM Raceway!

5/11/2024 -
HASTINGS, Neb. (May 11, 2024) - Caleb Woodard, Jason Potter, and Tityn Roberts ran to victory on Friday night for the opener of NOW600 Weekly Racing a
Laflin and Geiger Grab NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins on Friday at KAM Raceway!

Laflin and Geiger Grab NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins on Friday at KAM Raceway!

7/8/2024 -
HASTINGS, Neb. (July 7, 2024) - Matthew Laflin and Ollie Geiger grabbed feature wins on Friday night at KAM Raceway in NOW600 Weekly Racing competitio
Mcwhirter, Friesen, and Samuelson Master NOW600 Weekly Racing Fields at KAM Raceway!

Mcwhirter, Friesen, and Samuelson Master NOW600 Weekly Racing Fields at KAM Raceway!

6/29/2024 -
HASTINGS, Neb. (June 29, 2024) - Colton Mcwhirter, Jadyn Friesen, and Luke Samuelson each mastered their respective divisions on Friday night at KaM R


5/25/2024 - KAM Raceway

5/25/2024 - KAM Raceway

Hastings, NE

Memorial Day - Night 2

Classes

  • NOW600 Stock Non-Wing27 entries
  • JR 2 CAGE KARTS3 entries
  • JR 1 CAGE KARTS9 entries
  • JUNIOR FLAT KARTS
  • NOW600 Restricted11 entries
  • NOW600 A-Class Winged23 entries
  • ADULT KARTS5 entries
  • Junior Sprints3 entries
  • Rookie Cage3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NOW600 Stock Non-Wing

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33X Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
2 3 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
3 4 35W Caleb Woodard Caleb Woodard Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 1
4 6 5A Ava Gropp Ava Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 8 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
6 1 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
7 7 14 Jake Lipker Jake Lipker Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
8 2 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 2 14 Jake Lipker Jake Lipker Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
3 3 61 Tracy Saathoff Tracy Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 6 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 8 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE Saronville, NE 3
6 11 14X Kyle Kugel Kyle Kugel Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 5
7 7 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -
8 5 33 Laike Imm Laike Imm Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS -3
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 10 1 Skyler Jacobs Skyler Jacobs Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
10 DNF 15 93 JJ Stream JJ Stream Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
11 DNF 9 38T Bo Ready Bo Ready Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -2
12 DNF 12 14B Brock Renz Brock Renz Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -
13 DNF 4 98X Colton Mcwhirter Colton Mcwhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -9
DNS 13 7R Rob Lipker Rob Lipker Harvard, NE Harvard, NE -
DNS 14 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
2 6 33X Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
3 5 83X Joey Starnes Joey Starnes Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 2
4 1 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
6 3 98X Colton Mcwhirter Colton Mcwhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -3
7 7 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -
8 9 1 Skyler Jacobs Skyler Jacobs Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
DNS 2 7R Rob Lipker Rob Lipker Harvard, NE Harvard, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35W Caleb Woodard Caleb Woodard Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 3
2 3 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE 1
3 2 00 Jarred Hackler Jarred Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -1
4 6 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 14 Jake Lipker Jake Lipker Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -4
6 5 33 Laike Imm Laike Imm Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS -1
7 9 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE Saronville, NE 2
8 7 14X Kyle Kugel Kyle Kugel Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -1
9 DNF 8 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 4 15 Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 2
3 2 5A Ava Gropp Ava Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 5 88 Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 61 Tracy Saathoff Tracy Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 1 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
7 8 38T Bo Ready Bo Ready Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 1
8 7 14B Brock Renz Brock Renz Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -1
9 9 93 JJ Stream JJ Stream Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

JR 2 CAGE KARTS

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24K Karson Pavelka Karson Pavelka Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
2 1 17 Kelby Callaway Kelby Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -1
3 3 3 Jackson Husted Jackson Husted Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
All transfer

JR 1 CAGE KARTS

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24K Kasen Kalkwarf Kasen Kalkwarf Crete, NE Crete, NE 5
2 9 45 Draken Brethouwer Draken Brethouwer Panama, NE Panama, NE 7
3 5 00 Easton Hackler Easton Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 2
4 8 27D Ryker Lopez-Beck Ryker Lopez-Beck Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 4
5 3 18K Braxton Kincaid Braxton Kincaid Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
6 4 7 R.J. Enevoldsen R.J. Enevoldsen Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -2
7 2 57 Shandi Callaway Shandi Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -5
8 7 30 Karter Bearce Karter Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -1
9 1 72K Sophia Kincaid Sophia Kincaid Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Draken Brethouwer Draken Brethouwer Panama, NE Panama, NE 4
2 2 18K Braxton Kincaid Braxton Kincaid Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
3 4 30 Karter Bearce Karter Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
4 1 72K Sophia Kincaid Sophia Kincaid Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -3
5 3 00 Easton Hackler Easton Hackler Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24K Kasen Kalkwarf Kasen Kalkwarf Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
2 2 7 R.J. Enevoldsen R.J. Enevoldsen Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
3 1 57 Shandi Callaway Shandi Callaway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -2
4 4 27D Ryker Lopez-Beck Ryker Lopez-Beck Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
All transfer

NOW600 Restricted

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
2 6 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
3 4 30 Kyler Bearce Kyler Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
4 1 17H Carson Holt Carson Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -3
5 7 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 2
6 5 27 Luke Samuelson Luke Samuelson Axtell, NE Axtell, NE -1
7 10 12W WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 3
8 11 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
9 8 12 Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -1
10 9 3J Josie Imm Josie Imm Phillispburg, KS Phillispburg, KS -1
11 DNF 3 18T Taelynne Roberts Taelynne Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
2 2 18T Taelynne Roberts Taelynne Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
3 4 39 Taver West Taver West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 1
4 6 12W WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 2
5 3 27 Luke Samuelson Luke Samuelson Axtell, NE Axtell, NE -2
6 5 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kyler Bearce Kyler Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
2 5 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
3 1 17H Carson Holt Carson Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -2
4 4 12 Paisley West Paisley West Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
5 3 3J Josie Imm Josie Imm Phillispburg, KS Phillispburg, KS -2
All transfer

NOW600 A-Class Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18R Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
2 1 14S Sawyer Kiner Sawyer Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
3 4 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
4 7 11X Joey Starnes Joey Starnes Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 3
5 8 33X Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
6 3 99 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -3
7 6 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
8 9 91A Alec Frisell Alec Frisell Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 1
9 12 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
10 5 17 Jason Potter Jason Potter Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -5
11 11 33 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -
12 10 44 Sam Holt Sam Holt Holdridge, NE Holdridge, NE -2
13 16 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
14 14 14K Kamden Gossard Kamden Gossard Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
15 13 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -2
16 17 88 Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO 1
17 15 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE Saronville, NE -2
18 18 5S Zak Swanson Zak Swanson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -
DNS 20 64 Brad McWhirter Brad McWhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
DNS 19 91K Sam Kaller Sam Kaller Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -
2 10 14K Kamden Gossard Kamden Gossard Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
3 5 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE Saronville, NE 2
4 6 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 8 88 Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO 3
6 DNF 3 5S Zak Swanson Zak Swanson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -3
7 DNF 2 91K Sam Kaller Sam Kaller Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -5
8 DNF 7 64 Brad McWhirter Brad McWhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
Top 8 transfer
DNS 4 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
DNS 9 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
DNS 11 24 Jared Hatra Jared Hatra Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Joey Starnes Joey Starnes Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 3
2 2 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
3 1 14S Sawyer Kiner Sawyer Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
4 5 33X Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 2
6 6 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
7 8 64 Brad McWhirter Brad McWhirter Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
8 3 24 Jared Hatra Jared Hatra Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18R Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
2 6 44 Sam Holt Sam Holt Holdridge, NE Holdridge, NE 4
3 7 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
4 3 17 Jason Potter Jason Potter Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 91K Sam Kaller Sam Kaller Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
6 8 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE Saronville, NE 2
7 4 88 Ricky Holbrook Ricky Holbrook Fort Lupton, CO Fort Lupton, CO -3
8 1 14K Kamden Gossard Kamden Gossard Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 4 91A Alec Frisell Alec Frisell Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 2
3 6 33 Hayden Holt Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE 3
4 1 99 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5S Zak Swanson Zak Swanson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -
6 DNF 2 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
7 DNF 7 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -

ADULT KARTS

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Ken VanWey Ken VanWey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -
2 2 53 Dayton Svoboda Dayton Svoboda Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Ken VanWey Ken VanWey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 2
2 5 66 Brent VanWey Brent VanWey Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE 3
3 2 53 Dayton Svoboda Dayton Svoboda Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
4 1 45 Kaden Johnson Kaden Johnson Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
5 4 2X Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
All transfer

Junior Sprints

4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24K Kasen Kalkwarf Kasen Kalkwarf Crete, NE Crete, NE -
2 3 28B Brex Woods Brex Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
3 2 7W Whitley Suhr Whitley Suhr Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -1

Rookie Cage

4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3G Everett Geiger Everett Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
2 1 9S Samantha Samuelson Samantha Samuelson Axtell, NE Axtell, NE -1
3 3 99A Addisen Stelzer Addisen Stelzer Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners